Facials · Deep cleanse · Extractions

Deluxe Extraction Facial in Milton Keynes

A 40-minute deep-cleansing facial with full extractions and a head, neck and shoulder massage, at our clinic in Fenny Stratford, Bletchley.

A client relaxing on the treatment couch at Glow By Yaz after a facial
  • Fully insured
  • Consultation-led · over-18s only

What is the Deluxe Facial?

The Deluxe Facial is a deep-cleansing facial with full extractions, combined with a relaxing head, neck and shoulder massage. It takes 40 minutes and costs £50.

On Booksy we describe it as “a deep cleansing facial with full extractions to purify and revitalise the skin, combined with a relaxing head, neck, and shoulder massage”. It is carried out by Yaz or by Amelia, our beauty therapist, in our private treatment room at 21 Wharfside.

What happens, step by step

  1. Before you startFill in the medical form, and tell us about any skin conditions, medicines or recent treatments.
  2. Deep cleanseYour skin is cleansed to lift make-up, SPF and the day’s build-up.
  3. Full extractionsCongestion and blackheads are extracted.
  4. Head, neck and shoulder massageA relaxing massage to finish the treatment.
  5. Aftercare adviceYou leave with simple aftercare for the next 24 to 48 hours.

Your therapist will explain each step as they go, and you can ask for a pause at any time.

Who it suits

  • congested skin, blackheads or clogged-looking pores
  • skin that feels in need of a deep cleanse
  • anyone who would like a facial with time to relax, thanks to the head, neck and shoulder massage

It is a cleansing facial, not a treatment for acne. If you have active, inflamed breakouts, start with a £20 consultation; Yaz may suggest our Blemiderm acne programme instead. For smoother-looking skin and less peach fuzz, see the luxury dermaplane, and for an event, the glass-skin hydra facial.

Aftercare for 24 to 48 hours

  • avoid make-up, so your skin can settle
  • skip heavy actives such as retinoids, exfoliating acids and scrubs
  • avoid saunas, steam rooms and hot baths
  • wear SPF 30 or higher during the day
  • try not to touch or pick at your skin

Some redness where extractions were done is common straight afterwards. How long it lasts varies from person to person.

Express option: Mini Glow Cleanse

Short on time? The Mini Glow Cleanse is an express facial with a deep cleanse, gentle exfoliation and extractions. It costs £30 and the treatment itself takes 20 minutes. Booksy books a 30-minute slot, which allows time to set up and clean up.

Back facial: the Bacial

The Bacial is a facial for your back: a cleanse, exfoliation, extractions where needed, a mask and hydration. It takes 1 hour, costs £40 and can be booked on Booksy. If you have a question about it, message us on WhatsApp before you book.

Prices

Deluxe Facial, Mini Glow Cleanse and Bacial prices
ServiceWhat is includedPrice
Deluxe Facial (40 minutes)Deep cleansing facial with full extractions, plus a head, neck and shoulder massage£50
Mini Glow Cleanse (20 minutes)Express facial: deep cleanse, gentle exfoliation and extractions£30
Bacial (1 hour)A facial for your back: cleanse, exfoliation, extractions where needed, mask and hydration£40

Prices as listed on Booksy, last checked 21 October 2026.

Reviews

What clients say about our extraction facials

I came here for an extraction facial today and it was 10/10. Yaz was lovely, friendly and professional. Her clinic and space was clean and inviting and her products smelt divine. Thank you so much. I would return and recommend.

M Jordon R. · August 2026 · Google

Had the most relaxing deluxe facial! … I highly recommend!!

F D H · July 2026 · Google

Amelia was absolutely brilliant - I had the most relaxing deluxe facial …

Megan B. · May 2026 · Google

Read our Booksy reviews · More client reviews

FAQs

Deluxe facial questions

Anything else you would like to know? Message us on WhatsApp or call 07309 413371.

Do extractions hurt?

Extractions can feel like pressure or a brief pinch, and some areas can feel more sensitive than others. Tell your therapist if you would like a pause.

Will my skin be red afterwards?

Some redness where extractions were done is common straight afterwards. How long it lasts varies from person to person. Avoid make-up for 24 to 48 hours so your skin can settle.

How often can I have extractions?

It depends on your skin. Leaving time between extraction facials lets your skin settle, and your therapist will suggest a rhythm that suits you.

Is it suitable for acne-prone skin?

Please book a £20 consultation first. Extractions are not carried out over active, inflamed breakouts, and Yaz may recommend our acne treatment instead.

What is the difference between the Deluxe Facial and the Luxury Dermaplane?

Both take 40 minutes. The Deluxe Facial (£50) focuses on a deep cleanse and full extractions, with a head, neck and shoulder massage. The Luxury Dermaplane (£40) includes a double cleanse, extractions, dermaplaning to remove dead skin and fine hair, a sheet mask, an ice facial massage, serum and SPF.

Can men book?

Yes. Facials at Glow By Yaz are for adults aged 18 and over, whatever your gender.

Find us

The Deluxe Facial in Bletchley, Milton Keynes

Glow By Yaz
21 Wharfside, Fenny Stratford, Bletchley, Milton Keynes MK2 2AZ
  • Mon11:00–13:30
  • Tue12:00–15:00, 16:00–19:00
  • Wed12:00–15:00, 16:00–20:00
  • Thu12:00–15:00, 16:00–19:00
  • Fri12:00–15:00, 16:00–19:00
  • Sat11:30–14:30
  • Sun12:00–16:00
Appointments only. Book via Booksy or message us on WhatsApp.
Free on-site parking
About a 7–10 minute walk from Fenny Stratford station
Book

Book the Deluxe Facial

Book online through Booksy, or message us on WhatsApp if you have a question first.

Book on Booksy